Category Archives: Uncategorized

September 2024 – Current Bookings

This chart shows our regular booking pattern only. Please contact us for current availability

MONTH: September  2024     
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
30-Sep     01-Sep
       
       
       
       
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
02-Sep03-Sep04-Sep05-Sep06-Sep07-Sep08-Sep
       
     Sunshine Rescue 
       
       
       
      
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
09-Sep10-Sep11-Sep12-Sep13-Sep14-Sep15-Sep
       
       
       
       
       
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
16-Sep17-Sep18-Sep19-Sep20-Sep21-Sep22-Sep
       
     BODS? 
       
       
       
       
       
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
23-Sep24-Sep25-Sep26-Sep27-Sep28-Sep29-Sep
       
     BODS? 
       
       
       
       

January 2024 – Current Bookings

Leave a reply

This chart shows our regular booking pattern only. Please contact us for current availability

MONTH: January 2024     
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
01-Jan02-Jan03-Jan04-Jan05-Jan06-Jan07-Jan
    9.30-11.30 Pilates 10 – 12 Party
    12 – 1 Line Dancing  
    4.30-7  Karate  
  7-9 Photo Gp8 – 9 Badmington   
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
08-Jan09-Jan10-Jan11-Jan12-Jan13-Jan14-Jan
 9.30-10.30 Yoga9.30-10.30  Yoga    
       
  11 – 12  Age UK10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.30-11.30 Pilates10 – 12 Party 
10 – 12 Tai Chi   12 – 1 Line Dancing  
       
6.45 – 9 Yoga  7 – 8 Pilates4.30-7  Karate3 – 5 Party 
 7 – 8 Sound Bath7-9 History Soc8 – 9 Badmington   
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
15-Jan16-Jan17-Jan18-Jan19-Jan20-Jan21-Jan
 9.30-10.30 Yoga9.30-10.30  Yoga    
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates   9.15-11.30 Pilates  
  11 – 12  Age UK10-12.30 Craft Cafe   
10 – 12 Tai Chi   12 – 1 Line Dancing  
 3 – 4 MUWAGA     
6.45 -9.00 Yoga  7 – 8 Pilates4.30-7  Karate  
 7 – 10 WI7-9 Parish Council    
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
22-Jan23-Jan24-Jan25-Jan26-Jan27-Jan28-Jan
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates9.30-10.30 Yoga9.30-10.30  Yoga    
  11 – 12  Age UK10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.30 Pilates10 – 11 Sound Bath 
10 – 12 Tai Chi   12 – 1 Line Dancing  
       
6.45 – 9.00 Yoga  7 – 8 Pilates4.30-7  Karate  
  7- 10 MUWAGA8 – 9 Badmington   
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
29-Jan30-Jan31-Jan    
 9.30-10.30 Yoga9.30-10.30  Yoga    
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates      
  11 – 12  Age UK    
10 – 12 Tai Chi      
       
6.45 – 9 Yoga      
       

April 2023 – Current Bookings

This chart shows our regular booking pattern only. Please contact us for current availability

MONTH:  April 2023     
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
     01-Apr02-Apr
       
     11.30 – 5.30 Party10.30 – 2.30 Party
       
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
03-Apr04-Apr05-Apr06-Apr07-Apr08-Apr09-Apr
10-12 Tai Chi      
       
2 – 3 Teddy Tennis  10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.115 Pilates  
   2 – 3 Teddy Tennis   
       
   8.00-9.00 Badminton   
  Photo Group    
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
10-Apr11-Apr12-Apr13-Apr14-Apr15-Apr16-Apr
       
   10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.115 Pilates  
  2 – 3 Teddy Tennis2 – 3 Teddy Tennis2 – 3 Teddy Tennis  
       
   8.00-9.00 Badminton4.30-7.00 Karate6 – 11.30pm Party 
  7 – 9 History Soc    
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
17-Apr18-Apr19-Apr20-Apr21-Apr22-Apr23-Apr
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates9.30 – 10.30 Yoga9.30 – 10.30 Yoga    
10-12 Tai Chi 11 – 12 Age UK10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.115 Pilates  
2 – 3 Teddy Tennis11.30 – 1.30 Exercise2 – 3 Teddy Tennis2 – 3 Teddy Tennis 9 – 4 Sunshine Rescue3 – 5 Calm Minds
3.45  – 4.45 Capoeira 3.30 – 5.45  Dance3.45 – 4 Capoeira   
 3.30-5.30 Dance 4.30-7.00 Karate  
6.45 – 9.00 Yoga7 – 9 WI7 – 9 Parish Council8.00-9.00 Badminton   
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
24-Apr25-Apr26-Apr27-Apr28-Apr29-Apr30-Apr
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates9.30-10.30 Yoga9.30 – 10.30 Yoga    
10-12 Tai Chi 11 – 12 Age UK10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.115 Pilates9.30 – 12.30 Party 
2 – 3 Teddy Tennis11.30 – 1.30 Exercise 2 – 3 Teddy Tennis   
3.45 – 4 Capoeira  3.45 – 4 Capoeira 1.30 – 4.30 Party 
 3.30-5.30 Dance3.30 – 5.45  Dance4.30-7.00 Karate  
6.45 – 9.00 Yoga     
 VH Hall Cttee7 – 9 MUWAGA8.00-9.00 Badminton   

February 2023 – Current Bookings

This chart shows our regular booking pattern only. Please contact us for current availability

MONTH: February 2023     
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
  01-Feb02-Feb03-Feb04-Feb05-Feb
  9.30-10.30  Yoga    
  11.00-12.00  Balance10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.15 Pilates  
      10.30 – 12.30 Party
   2 – 3 Teddy Tennis1 – 2 Parkinsions Class  
  4.30 – 5.30  Dance 4.30-7  Karate  
  5-30 – 9.30 Camera    
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
06-Feb07-Feb08-Feb09-Feb10-Feb11-Feb12-Feb
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates9.30-10.30 Yoga     
  9.30 – 10.30 Yoga    
10-12 Tai Chi  10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.15 Pilates  
 2 – 3 Teddy Tennis11.30 – 1.30 Exercise11 – 12 Balance    
   2 – 3 Teddy Tennis1 – 2 Parkinsons Class  
6.45-9.00 Yoga3.45-5.30 Dance4.30 – 5.30  Dance    
  7 – 9 History Soc 4.30-7.00 Karate  
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
13-Feb14-Feb15-Feb16-Feb17-Feb18-Feb19-Feb
10-12 Tai Chi      
   10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15-11.15 Pilates  
12.45 – 2 Teddy Tennis1.30 – 3.30 Teddy Tennis1.30 – 3.30 Teddy Tennis1.30 – 3.30 Teddy Tennis   
    1 – 2 Parkinsons Class  
    2.15 – 4.15 Teddy Tennis  
  7 – 9 Parish Council 4.30-7.00 Karate  
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
20-Feb21-Feb22-Feb23-Feb24-Feb25-Feb26-Feb
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates      
 9.30 – 10.30 Yoga9.30 – 10.30 Yoga10-12.30 Craft Cafe9.15 – 11.15 Pilates  
10-12 Tai Chi11.30 – 13.15 Dance  1 – 2 Parkinsons Class (cancelled)  
2 – 3 Teddy Tennis 11 – 12 Balance    
 4 – 5 Dance     
6.45-9.00 Yoga 4.30 – 5.15 Dance 4.30-7.00 Karate  
 7 – 9 WI7 – 9 MUWAGA8.00-9.00 Badminton   
       
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
27-Feb28-Feb     
8.45 – 9.45 Pilates9.30-10.30 Yoga     
10-12 Tai Chi11.30 – 13.15 Dance     
2 – 3 Teddy Tennis      
 4 – 5 Dance     
6.45 – 9.00 Yoga